COMMITTEES & FACULTY

ORGANIZERS
Stanislao Rizzo – Florence (Italy)
Francesco Faraldi – Turin (Italy)
Carl Claes – Antwerpen (Belgium)
José García-Arumí – Barcelona (Spain)
Kourous A. Rezaei – Chicago (USA)
Ramin Tadayoni – Paris (France)
Albert Augustin – Karlsruhe (Germany)
Ehab EL Rayes – Cairo (Egypt)

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM CHAIRS
Tomaso Caporossi – Florence (Italy)
Francesco Barca – Florence (Italy)

SCIENTIFIC SECRETARIAT
Andrea Giorni – Florence (Italy)
Alfonso Savastano – Florence (Italy)
Dario Mucciolo – Florence (Italy)

International Speakers
Rupesh Agrawal, Singapore
J. Fernando Arevalo, USA
Carl C. Awh, USA
Ernesto Bali, Belgium
Adiel Barak, Israel
Francine Behar Cohen, Switzerland
Maria Berrocal, Mexico
Neil Bressler, USA
Susan Bressler, USA
Alexander J Brucker, USA
Antonio Jr. Capone, USA
Steve Charles, USA
David Chow, Canada
Rosa M. Coco-Martin, Spain
Borja Corcostegui, Spain
Lyndon Da Cruz, UK
Bertil Damato, UK
Donald J. D’Amico, USA
Marc De Smet, Switzerland
Felipe Dhawahir-Scala, UK
Kimberly Drenser, USA
Pravin U. Dugel, USA
Claus Eckardt, Germany
Ute Eckardt, Germany
Ehab EL Rayes, Egypt
Koorosh Faridpooya, The Netherlands
Philip Ferrone, USA
Marta Figueroa, Spain
Thomas Friberg, USA
Ilias Georgalas, Greece
Stratos Gotzaridis, Greece
Tarek Hassan, USA
Heinrich Heimann, UK
Suber Huang, USA
Mark Humayun, USA
Kai Januschowsky, Germany
Mark W. Johnson, USA
Anselm Jünemann, Switzerland
Kazuaki Kadonosono, Japan
Peter Kaiser, USA
Judy E. Kim, USA
Alexey Kulikov, Russia
Vinod Kumar, India
Baruch Kupperman, USA
Alistair Laidlaw, UK
Linda Lam, USA
Yannick Le Mer, France
Anat Loewenstein, Israel
Robert MacLaren, UK
Tamer Mahmoud, USA
Andre Maia, Brazil
Nataliia Malachova, Ukraine
Carlos Mateo, Spain
Joseph Moisseiev, Israel
Virgilio Morales-Canton, Mexico
Hassan Mortada, Egypt
Marco Mura, Saudi Arabia
Timothy Murray, USA
Jeroni Nadal, Spain
Manish Nagpal, India
Athanasios Nikolakopoulos, Greece
Yuichiro Ogura, Japan
Yusuke Oshima, Japan
Michel Paques, France
José Carlos Pastor Jimeno, Spain
Jean-Antoine Pournaras, Switzerland
Siegfried Priglinger, Germany
Carl D. Regillo, USA
Gisbert Richard, Germany
Philip J. Rosenfeld, USA
Nelson Alexandre Sabrosa, Brazil
Khalid Sabti, Kuwait
Ursula Schmidt-Erfurth, Austria
Ricarda G. Schumann, Germany
Stephen G. Schwartz, USA
Steven D. Schwartz, USA
Gaurav K. Shah, USA
Malhar Soni, UK
Rick F. Spaide, USA
Martin Spitzer, Germany
Peter Stalmans, Belgium
Paulo Stanga, UK
David Steel, UK
Hiroko Terasaki, Japan
Michael Trese, USA
Thanos Vakalis, Greece
Jan van Meurs, The Netherlands
Tom Williamson, UK
Sebastian Wolf, Switzerland
George A. Williams, USA
Thomas Wolfensberger, Switzerland
Young Hee Yoon, Japan
Marco Zarbin, USA
Sandrine Zweifel, Switzerland

National Speakers
Massimo Accorinti, Italy
Martina Angi, Italy
Claudio Azzolini, Italy
Daniela Bacherini, Italy
Francesco Bandello, Italy
Maurizio Battaglia Parodi, Italy
Giorgio Beltrame, Italy
Francesco Boscia, Italy
Ferdinando Bottoni, Italy
Emilio Campos, Italy
Luigi Caretti, Italy
Marzio Chizzolini, Italy
Antonio Ciardella, Italy
Luca Cimino, Italy
Michele Coppola, Italy
Stefano De Cillà, Italy
Francesca De Rossi, Italy
Vito De Molfetta, Italy
Bruno Falcomatà, Italy
Fabrizio Franco, Italy
Giovanni Giacomelli, Italy
Fabrizio Giansanti, Italy
Paolo Lanzetta, Italy
Cesare Mariotti, Italy
Leonardo Mastropasqua, Italy
Cinzia Mazzini, Italy
Ugo Menchini, Italy
Rita Mencucci, Italy
Edoardo Midena, Italy
Elisabetta Miserocchi, Italy
Giulio Modorati, Italy
Piergiorgio Neri, Italy
Massimo Nicolò, Italy
Marina Papadia, Italy
Barbara Parolini, Italy
Fabio Patelli, Italy
Alfredo Pece, Italy
Grazie Pertile, Italy
Stefano Piermarocchi, Italy
Luisa Pierro, Italy
Elisabetta Pilotto, Italy
Giuseppe Querques, Italy
Mario Romano, Italy
Luca Rossetti, Italy
Tommaso Rossi, Greece
Maria Cristina Savastano, Italy
Fabio Scarinci, Italy
Andrea Scupola, Italy
Giorgio Sesti, Italy
Giovanni Staurenghi, Italy
Daniele Tognetto, Italy
Lorenzo Vannozzi, Italy
Francesco Viola, Italy
Gianni Virgili, Italy
Stefano Zenoni, Italy